SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Sep 25 (Sep 12)
9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy
|
Sep 26 (Sep 13)
Greatmartyr Queen Ketevan of Georgia
6:15pm Vigil
|
Sep 27 (Sep 14)
EXALTATION OF THE HOLY CROSS
6:00am Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
Sep 28 (Sep 15)
Greatmartyr Nikitas of Goth
6:15pm Akathist to St John Maximovitch (for aid in building a church)
Fast
|
Sep 29 (Sep 16)
Greatmartyr Euphemia of Chalcedon
|
Sep 30 (Sep 17)
Martyrs Sophia, Faith, Hope, & Love of Rome
6:00am Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
1 (Sep 18)
6:15pm Great Vespers and Confessions
|
2 (Sep 19)
9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy
|
3 (Sep 20)
Ss. Michael and Theodore of Chernigov
|
4 (Sep 21)
|
5 (Sep 22)
Prophet Jonah
6:15pm Great Vespers & Paraklesis
Fast
|
6 (Sep 23)
Conception of St. John the Baptist Feast Day of the Hawaiian Iveron Icon of the Theotokos
8:00am Divine Liturgy
|
7 (Sep 24)
|
8 (Sep 25)
St. Sergius of Radonezh
6:15pm Great Vespers
|
9 (Sep 26)
St. John the Theologian
9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy
|
10 (Sep 27)
|
11 (Sep 28)
Synaxis of the Saints of the Kiev Caves
7:10pm Catechism Class "What is Orthodoxy?"
|
12 (Sep 29)
|
13 (Sep 30)
St. Gregory of Armenia
6:15pm Vigil
|
14 (Oct 1)
PROTECTION OF THE THEOTOKOS
6:00am Divine Liturgy
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
15 (Oct 2)
Ss. Cyprian and Justina
6:15pm Great Vespers
|
16 (Oct 3)
St. Dionysius the Areopagite
9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy
|
17 (Oct 4)
|
18 (Oct 5)
Synaxis of the Metropolitans of Moscow
6:15pm Small Vespers 7:10pm Catechism Class
|
19 (Oct 6)
Apostle Thomas
6:00am Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
20 (Oct 7)
|
21 (Oct 8)
|
22 (Oct 9)
Apostle James Son of Alphaeus
6:15pm Great Vespers
|
23 (Oct 10)
Fathers of the 7th Ecumenical Council
9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy
|
24 (Oct 11)
|
25 (Oct 12)
|
26 (Oct 13)
Moscow Iveron Icon
6:15pm Akathist
Fast
|
27 (Oct 14)
St. Peraskeva of Thrace (& Iasi)
|
28 (Oct 15)
|
29 (Oct 16)
Iveron Icon in Jordanville
6:15pm Great Vespers
|
30 (Oct 17)
Iveron Icon in Jordanville
9:00am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy
|
31 (Oct 18)
Holy Apostle Luke Martyrdom of Brother Jose of Montreal
6:15pm Pannikhida for Brother Jose Munoz 7:00pm Small Vespers
|
Nov 1 (Oct 19)
St. John of Kronstadt
6:00am Divine Liturgy
7:10pm Catechism Class
|
Nov 2 (Oct 20)
St. Gabriel of Samtavro, Fool for Christ
6:15pm Akathist to the Mother of God
Fast
|
Nov 3 (Oct 21)
|
Nov 4 (Oct 22)
7 Holy Youths of Ephesus
Fast
|
Nov 5 (Oct 23)
Iveron Icon in Texas
6:15pm Great Vespers
|